Contacts

In an Emergency always dial 999.

For Non Emergencies dial 101.

Neighbourhood Inspector: Phillip Gill

Email : [email protected] / [email protected]

Facebook : www.facebook.com/WYPLeedsWest/

Twitter : www.twitter.com/WYP_LeedsWest

 

Neighbourhood Teams

 

 

Team 1

  

 

PC 4454 Dominic Hearn – Armley

PCSO 763 Pete Cade – Armley

PCSO 509 Matthew Penn – Armley

PCSO 725 Michael Broxup – Armley

 

PC 3157 Aiden Pierce - Bramley/Stanningley

PCSO 616 Kal Kaur – Bramley/Stanningley

PCSO 105 Nicola Woods – Bramley/Stanningley

 

PC 3002 Gavin Robinson – Kirkstall/Burley

PCSO 48 Gavin Bonner – Kirkstall/Burley

PCSO 61 Mark Hepworth – Kirkstall/Burley

 

 

Team 2

 

 

 
PC 142 Sara Edkins – Kirkstall/Burley

PC 2994 William Oldroyd – Kirkstall/Burley

PCSO 487 Christopher Johnson – Kirkstall/Burley

PCSO 739 Lynn Holdsworth – Kirkstall/Burley

 

PC 5924 Lee Horne – Bramley/Stanningley

PC 1817 Wayne Jackson – Bramley/Stanningley

PCSO 827 Brendan Counsell – Bramley/Stanningley

PCSO 452 George Kerr – Bramley/Stanningley

PCSO 260 Jessica Parrott – Bramley/Stanningley

 

PC 4455 Alison Merritt – Armley

PCSO 764  Syed Shahjahan Ali – Armley

PCSO 555 Ruth Emmerson – Armley

PCSO 162 Karl Indriks-Clay – Armley

 

 

Team 3

 

 

PC 4165 Ashley Jukanovic – Kirkstall/Burley

PCSO 341 Andrew Smorzaniuk – Kirkstall/Burley

PCSO 482 Charlotte Soames – Kirkstall/Burley

PCSO 54 Andrew Grice – Kirkstall/Burley

PCSO 199 Rebekah Peel – Kirkstall/Burley

 

PC 2619 Chris Coombs – Armley

PCSO 394 Jonathan Bellwood-Grey – Armley

PCSO 696 Gavin Grayson – Armley

 

PC 4854 Rebecca Gregory – Bramley/Stanningley

PCSO 652 Sharon Senior – Bramley/Stanningley

PCSO 215 Georgina Young – Bramley/Stanningley

 

 

Neighbourhood Policing Team – Outer West

 

 

Team 1

 

 

PC 3289 Andy Roebuck – Farnley/Wortley

PCSO 602 Gary Browne – Farnley/Wortley

PCSO 526 Thomas L'Amie – Farnley/Wortley

 

PCSO 497 Michael Cox – Pudsey

PCSO 510 Gavin Holdgate – Pudsey

PCSO 70 Louise Fryer – Pudsey

 

PCSO 247 Mohammed Fiaz – Farsley/Calverley

 

 

Team 2

 

 

PC 3204 Dominic Botwright – Pudsey

PCSO 838 Lee Graham – Pudsey

PCSO 592 Gareth Poole – Pudsey

PCSO 773 Marie Wickham – Owlcotes Centre

 

PCSO 756 Muen-Ud-Din Muftee – Farnley/Wortley

PCSO 642 Aimee Matthews – Farnley/Wortley

 

PC 266 Jason Chadwick – Farsley/Calverley

PCSO 382 Leanne Broadhead – Farsley/Calverley

 

 

Team 3  

 

 

PC 5189 Darren Aldred – Farnley/Wortley

PC 5497 Jason Hughes – Farnley/Wortley

PCSO 391 Christopher Cape – Farnley/Wortley

PCSO 515 David Woodhouse – Farnley/Wortley

PCSO 553 Dean Scott – Farnley/Wortley

 

PC 5200 Hannah Browne – Pudsey

PCSO 338 Leanne Indriks-Clay – Pudsey 

PCSO 655 Stuart Knowles – Pudsey

 

PCSO 837 Michael Aaron – Farsley/Calverley

PCSO 305 Heather McCarthy – Farsley/Calverley